User Tools

Site Tools


participants

List of Participants

Africa

Cheikh Anta Diop University
Mame Diarra Diouf

Algeria

University Ferhat Abbas Setif-1
Sallah Eddine BOUTIAH
University of Khemis Miliana
CHAOUCHI (local coordinator)
University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediene
Abdelhakim Dahmani

Argentina

Universidad de Buenos Aires
Felipe Negreira

Australia

University of Sydney
Jonathan Mui
Zeaiter Zeaiter

Benin

Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques
ASSO Oumarou

Brasil

Universidade de Brasilia
Elard Juarez Hurtado

Brazil

UFLA
Jamil Abreu

Brazil

Sao Paulo
Weymar Andres Astaiza Sulez

Bénin

Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physique
Oumarou ASSO

Cameroon

African Institute for Mathematical Sciences
Fuh Roland Fuh
NKAM NTAMBO ROGER
Pierre Marie Ngougoue Ngougoue
University of Douala
Gildas Djanga
University of Dschang
Kammegne Tcheugam Brice
University of Ngaoundere
Péguy
University of Yaounde 1
Deumani Ngounou William
FOMEKONG TSOPGUE
Nguini Mbe
Nguini Mbe Dieudonné Valentin

Deutschland

FSU Jena
Till Matthes
Technische Universität Chemnitz
Shayan Alikhanloo
Tübingen
Cornelia Vogel

DRCongo

African Institute for Mathematical Sciences (AIMS-Cameroon)
MURHULA BUHENDWA
ISP Bukavu
Byaombe daniel Raymond
Byaombe Daniel Raymond

Ethiopia

ASTU
Eshetu Belete Derzie

Finland

Tampere University
Lassi Paunonen (local coordinator)

France

Aix-Marseille Universiry
Arthur
ENSTA Paris
Amenoagbadji
Estaca
Thomas Hélart
Le Havre
Alexandre Thorel
Lille
Catalin badea
Université Clermont Auvergne
Christoph Kriegler (local coordinator)
Sami Touaref

Germany

Bergische Universität Wuppertal
Annika Meyer
Bremen
Jan Klüver
CAU Kiel
Alexander Ullmann
Brian Voß
Chiara Paulsen
Jelle Mathis Kuiper
Lukas Hagedorn
Niklas Handke
Sascha Trostorff (local coordinator)
Yannick Goldammer
FAU Erlangen-Nuernberg
Hannes Meinlschmidt
Friedrich Schiller University Jena
Ian Zimmermann
FSU Jena
Uwe Blechschmidt
Göttingen
Christian Bernert
Hagen
Delio Mugnolo (local coordinator)
Francisco Ezquerra Larrodé
Gerd Schmidt
Jana Vogel
Kai Jennissen
Patrizio Bifulco
Ragon Ebker
Hamburg, Technische Universität
Christian Seifert (local coordinator)
Dennis Gallaun
Fabian Gabel
Johannes Stojanow
Karsten Kruse
Katharina Klioba
Peter Baasch
Jena
Adrian Voit
Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Jonas Lenz
Luca Haardt
Patrick Tolksdorf
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Dorothee Frey (local coordinator)
Maximilian Ruff
Peer Kunstmann (local coordinator)
Roland Schnaubelt
Tim Schmatzler
Kiel University
Markus Haase
Leipzig
Felix Pogorzelski
MPA
Thomas Peters
Potsdam
Ram Band
Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg
Andreas Buchinger
Marcus Waurick (local coordinator)
Nathanael Skrepek
Technische Universität Berlin
Philipp Forstner
Technische Universität Braunschweig
Yana Kinderknecht (local coordinator)
Technische Universität Chemnitz
Adama Ndoye
Clemens Bombach
Micky Barthmann
Nico Heizmann
Uta Freiberg
Technische Universität Darmstadt
Leon Berghoff-Flüel
Robert Haller (local coordinator)
Tobias Wang
Technische Universität Dresden
Guy Foghem
Mustafa Hamadi
Ralph Chill (local coordinator)
Sahiba Arora
Technische Universität Kaiserslautern
Amru Hussein (local coordinator)
Paul Beckermann
Technische Universität München
Dorothea von Criegern
TU Chemnitz
Shayan Alikhanloo
TU Dresden
Juan Esteban Suarez
TUHH
Dennis Schmeckpeper
TU Kaiserslautern
Erik Heidrich
Tübingen
Leon Duensing
Michael Zimmermann
Rainer Nagel (local coordinator)
Ulm University
Adrian Schmautz
Manfred Sauter (local coordinator)
University of Bremen
Fritz Grimpen
Mohamad Abou-Salem
University of Cologone
Jens Hansen
University of Leipzig
Elias Zimmermann
University of Potsdam
Florian Fischer
Jan Martin Nicolaus
Maia Tienstra
Robert Müller
University of Rostock
Christoph Schwerdt
University of Wuppertal
Balint Farkas (local coordinator)
Birgit Jacob (local coordinator)
Daisy H. Wozniok
Jochen Glück
Jonas Lauscher
Julian Hölz
Lukas Rönisch
Mehmet Erbay
Merlin Schmitz
René Hosfeld
Robert Franz
Universität Leipzig
Johannes Dietzschold
Pablo Lummerzheim
Raj Dahya
Tobias Habacker
Uni Würzburg
Ismail Huseynov
Wuppertal University
Henrik Kreidler

Ghana

African Institute for Mathematical Science
Ntembue Tshiakuisha Chadrac
Wanjiru Esther
Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
Eunice Abena Lettu
Lawrence Asare

Guam

University of Guam
JaeYong Choi

Hrvatska

University of Zagreb
Ivica Nakić

Hungary

Eötvös Loránd University
Chtiba Reda

India

IISER Kolkata
Agnivo Banerjee
Indian Statistical Institute Bengaluru
K. Mahesh Krishna
National Institute of Science Education and Research
Anupam Pal Choudhury
National Institute of Technology Karnataka
ATHIRA SATHEESH K
University of Delhi
Mahesh Kumar

Ireland

Dublin City University
Ole Cañadas

Israel

Weizmann institue
Uzy smilansky

Italia

Salerno
Anna Canale

Italy

Bari Aldo Moro
Silvia Romanelli (local coordinator)
Ferrara
Michele Miranda
of Salerno
Abdelaziz Rhandi
Politecnico di Milano
Lorenzo Liverani
Trento University
Ibrahim Mohammed Fageer Khalifa
University of L'Aquila
Reagan Kasonsa Tshiangomba
University of Laquila
Stephen
University of Salerno
Cristian Tacelli
Federica Gregorio
Lorenzo Lamberti
Marianna
Rosanna Manzo
Vincenzo Leone
Università del Salento
Elisabetta Mangino

Kenya

Jaramogi Oginga Odinga university of science and technology
Effie Adhiambo Oyugi
Maseno university
Joshua
Pan African University
Abdul Matinu Issah
KAFUNDA TUESDAY
PAUSTI
Benjamin Matur

Luxembourg

University of Luxembourg
Alex Lawou Meli

Madagascar

International Centre for Theoretical Physics Italy
Jean Stephan Andriatojohery

Maroc

cadi ayad
Abdelmjid Khchine

morocco

Ibn Zohr University
Marieme Lasri

Morocco

Cadi Ayyad University
elhafiane zakaria
Hind El Baggari
Ilham Oueld Dris
Jaouad El Matloub
Mariem Jakhoukh
Meryem EL ATTAOUY
mohamed fadili
Mohamed Khazou
Mohammed Elghandouri
Mouad Klai
Omar Oukdach
Samir BOUJIJANE
SARA MOUNTASSIR
Soufiane Boumasmoud
walid zouhair
Youness Mezzan
EHTP
Imane Essadeq
EMI Um5 rabat
Zouhair El Hadiq
Faculty of Sciences Agadir
Mohamed FKIRINE
Said Hadd
Faculty of Sciences Semlalia
Youssef Hakiki
Hassan II University
Salem
Hassan II University of Casablanca
lafsioui brahim
Salma Lahbabi
Sara Ezzahir
SOUKAINA MAHZOUM
Ibn Zohr University
Yassine Kharou
Mohamed First University Oujda
Abderrahim Medbouhi
Mohammed VI Polytechnic University
Azeddine Zaidni
Sultan Moulay Slimane
AZIZ EL GHAZOUANI
Sultan Moulay Slimane University
A. BOUARICH
Abdallah Afoukal
JOURHMANE Hamza
UM6P
LAMSAHEL Noureddine
saad benjelloun
Université Mohammed VI Polytechnique
Abdelqoddous Moussa
École Nationale des Sciences Appliquées de Khouribga
HASSNAA AKIL

New Zealand

University of Auckland
Tom ter Elst

Nigeria

Auburn University
Zulaihat Hassan
Bowen University
Johnson Adekunle Owolabi
Federal University Birnin Kebbi
Anas Yusuf
Helpman Development Institute Abuja
Jafar Anafi
Ladoke Akintola University of Technology (LAUTECH) Ogbomoso
Opeyemi Durodola
Nnamdi Azikiwe University Awka
Peter Nwokolo Chidiebere

Peru

Univeersidad Nacional de Trujillo
Alan Chavez

Poland

University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn
Anna Muranova
University of Warsaw
Agata Lonc
Aleksandra Puchalska

Russia

RUDN University
Ruben Karamyan

Rwanda

African Institute for Mathematical Sciences
Désiré KABUYA
Mangaliso lihle
Rebecca Kwame

Scotland (United Kingdom)

University of Edinburgh
Ines Joel Tatang Demano

Senegal

African Institute for Mathematical Sciences
Bahati Kilongo
cheikh ahmadou seck
Denise Victoire Mondji SAGBO
Fatou TINE
Gabriel Diouf
Junior Kaningini
Kanigui Fréjus SORO
ndeye seye diop
African Institute for Mathematical Sciences(AIMS) Senegal
Gabriel Diouf
Université Cheikh Anta Diop de Dakar / African Institute for Mathematical Sciences-Senegal
Anoumou Attiogbe
virtual university of senegal and aims-senegal
yacine mame diarra bousso diouf

SENEGAL

Cheikh Anta Diop
Abdoulaye DIEYE

Senegal /France

École polytechnique de Thies /IRD FRANCE
Mouhamed DIOP

South Africa

African Institute for Mathematical Sciences
Jeff Sanders
Sefako Makgatho Health Sciences University
Albert Sebole
University of the Free State
Christian Budde (local coordinator)
Versace Sepeesa

Spain

ICMAT - Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Joaquín Domínguez de Tena
Pablo Hidalgo Palencia
Universidad de Zaragoza
Alejandro Mahillo Cazorla

Sudan

Khartoum
Mohamedahmed Mirghani Hassan Mohamed

Sweden

Lund University
Anna Rockstroh

Tunisia

Faculty of Sciences of Monastir
Bouida
University of Sfax
Aymen Bahloul
Hamadi Chaaben
Ines Marzouk
Ines Walha (local coordinator)
Naila Bouida
sana
Sana Bouzidi
Selmi

Tunisie

Fac de sciences monastir
Naila

UK

University of Kent
Ian Wood

UK / Sweden

Imperial College London / University of Stockholm
Timon Ruben Weinmann

United Kingdom

Newcastle University
Andrew Pritchard
David Seifert

United States

University of California Santa Barbara
Pranav
University of Houston
Haseeb Ansari
participants.txt · Last modified: 2022/10/05 09:39 by matcs