User Tools

Site Tools


participants

List of Participants

Algeria

Blida
Ramdani Nedjem Eddine
Guelma
Ammar Khellaf
Setif, University Ferhat Abbas
Aissa Aibeche (local coordinator)
Nasreddine Amroune
Sallah Eddine Boutiah

Australia

Canberra, Australian National University
Jan Rozendaal

Austria

Feldkirch, PH Vorarlberg
András Bátkai (local coordinator)
Graz
Julia Hauser
Wilhelm Schappacher (local coordinator)
Linz, Johannes Kepler University
Rainer Schneckenleitner
Linz, Johann Radon Institute for Computational and Applied Mathematics (RICAM)
Hannes Meinlschmidt

Belgium

Namur
Hastir Anthony

Brazil

São Paulo
Pedro T. P. Lopes (local coordinator)
Vitoria, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
Jamil Abreu (local coordinator)
Julio Cesar de Souza Almeida

Burkina Faso

Koudougou, University Norbert Zongo
Dianda Kalifa

Colombia

Universidad del Atlántico
Hugo Rafael Benjumea Hernandez
Jonathan Pérez Recuero
Tovias Castro (local coordinator)

Croatia

Zagreb
Al Depope
Florijan Iljazović
Fran Domagoj Tomac
Ivica Nakić (local coordinator)
Marko Erceg
Matko Grbac
Sandeep Kumar Soni
Valentino Novak

France

Aix-Marseille University
Anaïs Rat
Clément Denis
Enguerrand
Sylvie Monniaux (local coordinator)
Besancon, University of Franche-Comté
Loris Arnold
Clermont-Ferrand, Université Clermont Auvergne
Christoph Kriegler (local coordinator)
Estaca
Thomas Hélart (local coordinator)
Orsay, Université Paris-Sud Orsay
Rémy Rodiac
Rennes, University of Rennes 1
Dinh Duong Nguyen
Duc Tho Nguyen
Emeric Roulley
Toulouse, LAAS-CNRS
Corbinian Schlosser

Germany

-
Oliver Hanebaum
Thomas Peters
Aachen, Fachhochschule
Michael Stolz
Berlin, Technische Universität Berlin
Agnes Radl (local coordinator)
Bielefeld
Guy Fabrice Foghem Gounoue
Braunschweig
Paul Manns
Bremen
Florian Detken
Hendrik Vogt (local coordinator)
Jan Klüver
Khanh Ly Nguyen
Mohamad Abou Salem
Paul Holst
Pegah Golchian
Chemnitz
Adama Ndoye
Clemens Bombach
Jean Daniel Mukam
Marcel Hansmann
Martin Tautenhahn
Peter Stollmann (local coordinator)
Darmstadt
Gabriel McCracken
Janik Wilhelm
Johannes Becker
Jonas Lenz
Luca Calo
Markus Borkowski
Michelle Luckas
Philipp Forstner
Robert Haller-Dintelmann (local coordinator)
Sebastian Bechtel
Dresden
Apostolos Sideris
Burkhard Claus
David Claus Oechsler
Hannes Weisse
Johann Beurich
Johannes Stojanow
Jürgen Voigt (local coordinator)
Lars Perlich
Markus Hartlapp
Max Griehl
Rainer Picard (local coordinator)
Ralph Chill (local coordinator)
Sahiba Arora
Sebastian Franz
Sebastian Mildner
Duisburg-Essen
Dirk Pauly (local coordinator)
Frank Osterbrink
Julian Alff
Maurice Hensel
Michael Schomburg
Erlangen-Nürnberg, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität
Philipp Wacker
Göttingen
Christian Bernert
Cristhian Balta
Jan Gundelach
Tobias Volkert
Hagen
Delio Mugnolo (local coordinator)
Marvin Plümer
Hamburg
Alexander Weiß
B. W. Schultz
Christian Emmel
Dawit Hailu
Dennis Schmeckpeper
Dorothea von Criegern
Fabian Bleitner
Ines Dorschky
Leo Versteegen
Thisal
Hamburg, Technische Universität
Christian Seifert (local coordinator)
Dennis Gallaun
Fabian Gabel
Jan Meichsner
Julian Großmann
Karsten Kruse
Hannover
Ursula Westphal (local coordinator)
Ilmenau
Hannes Gernandt (local coordinator)
Kaiserslautern
Amru Hussein (local coordinator)
Eisenhuth Benedikt
Erik Heidrich
Max Sauerbrey
Philipp Seufert
Karlsruhe
Carolin Scheib
Dorothee Frey
Maximilian Ruff
Pascal Bothe
Peer Kunstmann (local coordinator)
Richard Nutt
Roland Schnaubelt (local coordinator)
Sebastian Ohrem
Selina Burkhard
Tobias Lamm
Kiel
Alexander Dobrick
Alexander Ullmann
Alexander Wittenstein
Anna Rodriguez
Brian Voß
Christoph Dietrich
Florian Pannasch
Jelle Mathis Kuiper
Lars Niedorf
Ljudevit Palle
Lukas Hagedorn
Marco Peruzzetto
Sascha Trostorff (local coordinator)
Konstanz
Johannes Bärlin
Markus Kunze (local coordinator)
Valentin Pellhammer
Köln
Jens Hansen
München, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität
Jakob Oldenburg
Saarbrücken
Moritz Weber (local coordinator)
Yana Kinderknecht (local coordinator)
Siegen
Heiko Hoffmann
Kai Lüttgen
Maximilian Weinberg
Stuttgart
Mohammed Sebih
Tübingen
Daniel Klötzl
Henrik Kreidler
Kari Küster
Nikolai Edeko
Patrick Hermle
Rainer Nagel (local coordinator)
Sita Siewert
Ulm
Alexander Scheible
Dennis Gallenmueller
Fabian Rupp
Frederic Weber
Lukas Niebel
Manfred Sauter (local coordinator)
Marius Mueller
Nina Kliche
Patrick Brkic
Stefan Skondric
Stefan Wagner
Wuppertal
Annika Meyer
Balint Farkas (local coordinator)
Birgit Jacob (local coordinator)
Damaris Elisabeth Rath
Elke Loh
Hafida Laasri
Julia Kaiser
Lukas Vorberg
Mehmet Erbay
Moritz Proell
Nathanael Skrepek
Patrizio Bifulco
René Hosfeld
René Spoerer
Sarah Treibert
Sarid Wlodarczyk
Sebastian Möller
Sergiy Bogdanov

Ghana

Cape Coast
Stephen Moore

India

Delhi
Dharmendra Kumar
Jatin Anand
Mahesh Kumar
Pappu Anuragi
Sachi Srivastava (local coordinator)
Shard Rastogi
Indore, Indian Institute of Technology
Anupam Pal Choudhury
Shubham Namdeo

Indonesia

Banda Aceh, Syiah Kuala University
Ikhsan Maulidi
Bogor Agricultural University
Agah D. Garnadi (local coordinator)
Institut Teknologi Bandung
Andy Latief
Bobby Eka Gunara
Emir Syahreza Fadhilla
Fiki Taufik Akbar Sobar
Mirda Prisma Wijayanto
Muhammad Iqbal
Ramadhiansyah
STKIP Sebelas April Sumedang
Lia Yuliawati

Iran

Tehran, Tarbiat Modares University
Seyyed Mohammad Ali Shabani

Italy

Bari
Silvia Romanelli (local coordinator)
Ferrara
Michele Miranda (local coordinator)
Lecce, University of Salento
Diego Pallara (local coordinator)
Milan, Università degli studi di Milano Bicocca
Davide Addona (local coordinator)
Parma
Alessandra Lunardi (local coordinator)
Salerno
Abdelaziz Rhandi (local coordinator)
Federica Gregorio
Lorenzo Lamberti
Marianna Porfido
Rosanna Manzo

Morocco

Agadir, Ibn Zohr University
Abed Boulouz
Ahmed Aghriche
Fatima Harbate
Fatima Zahra Lahbiri
Ihssane HAY
Larabass Abahazem
Marieme LASRI
Mohamed FKIRINE
Yassine el Gantuh
Yassine Kharou
Youssef el Habouz
Ben Guerir, Mohammed VI Polytechnic University
Abdallah Maichine (local coordinator)
Casablanca, Hassania School for Public Works
Anoir Fettouh
Imane Essadeq
Salem Nafiri
Kenitra, Ibn Tofail University
Mohammed Mouniane
Radouane Yafia
Marrakesh, Cadi Ayyad University
Abdelkarim Oualaid
El Mustapha Ait Ben Hassi
Ghita El Guermai
Kamal Khalil (local coordinator)
Khchine Abdelmjid
Lahcen Maniar (local coordinator)
Mohamed Fadili
Mohamed Khazou
Mohamed Rassan Lahwate
Nadia Drisi
Omar Oukdah
Salah-Eddine Chorfi
Thami Akrid
Walid Zouhair
Youssef Hakiki
Marrakesh Cadi Ayyad University
Samir Boujijane
Oujda, Mohammed First University
Amine Jerroudi (local coordinator)
Medbouhi

Netherlands

Amsterdam
Jan Westerdiep
Delft, University of Technology
Emiel Lorist
Jan de Graaff
Lucas Marten Janssen
Mark Veraar (local coordinator)
Eindhoven, University of Technology
Anastasiia Hraivoronska
Jasper Hoeksema
Leiden
Lasse Vuursteen
Twente
Felix Schwenninger (local coordinator)
Manu Kalia

New Zealand

Auckland
Tom ter Elst (local coordinator)

Poland

Krakow, Jagiellonian University
Damla Buldag
Habibeh Pourmand
Melih Emin Can

Portugal

Lisbon
James Kennedy (local coordinator)
Lisbon, Instituto Superior Técnico
Farid Bozorgnia

Romania

Cluj-Napoca, Babes-Bolyai University
Adrian Viorel (local coordinator)

Russia

Moscow, RUDN University
Amina Adkhamova
Julia Belyaeva
Nikolay Zhuravlev
Richik Sengupta
Ruben Karamyan
Viktoriia Liiko
Nizhny Novgorod, National Research University Higher School of Economics
Alexander Korotkov
Fernanda Florido-Calvo
Ivan Remizov (local coordinator)
Pavel Prudnikov
Semyon Malykh
Sofia Kevlia
Solomon Peter A

Slovenia

Ljubljana
Marjeta Kramar Fijavž (local coordinator)

South Africa

Johannesburg, Wits University
Sam Rametse
North West University
Christian Budde
Pretoria
Rocco Duvenhage (local coordinator)
Stellenbosch University
Retha Heymann
Tijani Ahmad Sulaimon

Spain

Zaragoza
Jesús Oliva

Switzerland

Bern
Borbala Gerhat

Syria

Damascus University
Mohamad Alkateeb

Tunisia

Sfax
Bilel Elgabeur
University of Tunis El-Manar
Mouldi Seddik
Sami Mourou (local coordinator)
Soumaya Belhaj Ali

Turkey

Famagusta, Eastern Mediterranean University
Arzu Ahmadova
Ismail Huseynov

United Kingdom

Glasgow, University of Strathclyde
Daryl Scott
Des McGhee
Marcus Waurick (local coordinator)
Matthias Langer
Michael Doherty
Kent
Ian Wood (local coordinator)
London, University College London
Shane Cooper
Middlesbrough, Teesside University
Sven-Ake Wegner (local coordinator)
Newcastle University
David Seifert
Oxford
Titus Pinta

United States of America

Houston
Thuyen Dang
University of Guam
JaeYong Choi (local coordinator)
William Sablan
participants.txt · Last modified: 2020/02/10 19:12 by matcs