Hamburg University of Technology / Institute of Mathematics / 18th Internet Seminar / Participants

Participants

Here you can find a list of those participants who have filled out the additional data form. In this list we tried to group the participants according to their university. The names of those who have identified themselves as local coordinators are written in italic font.

List of participants, sorted by university

Agadir (Ibn Zohr University)
Said Hadd (local coordinator)
Ahmed SANI
Hicham EL BOUJAOUI
samir EL Mourchid
Abdelhadi Es-Sarhir
Amsterdam
Judith Berendsen
Angers
Jean-Claude Jolly
Antioquia
Mónica María Salazar Cardona
Athens (National Technical University)
Nikos Stamatis
Auckland
Tom ter Elst (local coordinator)
Barranquilla (Universidad del Atlántico)
Tovias Castro
Bern
Orif Ibrogimov
Bogotá (Universidad de los Andes)
Monika Winklmeier (local coordinator)
Camilo Gómez
Bratislava (Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Sándor Kelemen
Bremen
Hendrik Vogt (local coordinator)
Budapest (Central European University)
Hai Trinh
Budapest (Eötvös Loránd University)
András Bátkai
Fanni Sélley
Neogrády-Kiss Márton
Sándor Deák
Péter Marton
Johanna Bertók
Dóra Borostyán
Canberra (Australian National University)
Alex Amenta
Casablanca (Hassan II University)
Said Boulite (local coordinator)
Moad Tahri
Chemnitz
Christoph Schumacher (local coordinator)
Hatice Tavli
Thomas Kalmes
Clemens Bombach
Martin Tautenhahn
Matthias Täufer
Christian Rose
Peter Stollmann
CHOUAIB DOKKALI
Yassine MOUMANE
Clausthal
Franz Hanauska
Cluj-Napoca
Adrian Viorel
Damghan University
Hanif Heidari
asma asma
Darmstadt
Robert Haller-Dintelmann (local coordinator)
Moritz Egert (local coordinator)
Stefanie Bott
Katharina Schade
Hannes Meinlschmidt
Anton Seyfert
Lena Fürnstall
Marc Wrona
Thuy Linh Luu
Thomas Eiter
Alexander Kreiß
Lucas Schöbel-Kröhn
Patrick Tolksdorf
Paul Manns
Jan Heckwolf
Cedric Sehrt
Delft
Mark Veraar (local coordinator)
Jan Rozendaal
Ivan Yaroslavtsev
Richard Kraaij
Nick Lindemulder
Chiara Gallarati
Debanshu Ratha
Pascal van den Bosch
Delhi
sachi srivastava (local coordinator)
Mahesh Kumar
Shard rastogi
Tarachand Prajapati
Abhay Kumar
DHARMENDRA KUMAR
Rachana Shokhanda
REENA -
Geeta Yadav
Dresden
Jürgen Voigt (local coordinator)
Ralph Chill (local coordinator)
Helmer Hoppe
Sascha Trostorff
Marcus Waurick
Andreas Fiedler
Sebastian Mildner
Reinhard Stahn
Florian Pannasch
Stephan Wehner
Marvin Müller
Ferrara
Michele Miranda (local coordinator)
Vito Buffa
Giorgio Menegatti
Gabes
Imen Metoui
Amina Thabet
Belgacem Faten
Gothenburg
Robert Fulsche
Grenoble
Marcelo Forets
Hagen
Delio Mugnolo (local coordinator)
Laura Hahlweg
Markus Diehl
Harold Hack
Christian Schöner
Frank Schadt
Jens Hansen
Raphael Steiner
Hamburg
Christian Seifert (local coordinator)
Isem18 Admin
Peter Baasch
Peter Baasch
Karsten Kruse
Karsten Poddig
Oke Alff
Max Ansorge
Christoph Nicolai
Raffael Hagger
Hannover
Michael J. Gruber (local coordinator)
Ursula Westphal
Hanoi University of Science and Technology
Thieu Huy Nguyen (local coordinator)
Dang Ngo Quy (local coordinator)
Bui Xuan QUANG
Huong Nguyen
Hassan 1er SETTAT
ZAFRAR Abderrahim
SALHI Jawad
Hong Duc
Minh Le
Innsbruck
Alexander Ostermann
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Roland Schnaubelt (local coordinator)
Lutz Weis (local coordinator)
Peer Kunstmann (local coordinator)
Dominik Mueller
Vitaly Polisky
Johannes Eilinghoff
Andreas Geyer-Schulz
Lars Machinek
Samuel Fromm
Heiko Hoffmann
Michael Ullmann
Stefan Leichle
Martin Spitz
Jonas Hirsch
Fabian Hornung
Antonia Reinke
Christine Grathwohl
Kenitra (Ibn Tofail University)
Nadia OURCHANE
Kent
Ian Wood (local coordinator)
Kerman (Shahid Bahonar of Kerman)
Zoheir Toeiserkani
yamin sayyari
Kiel
Alexander Ullmann
Konstanz
Markus Kunze (local coordinator)
Kyiv
Anna Yushchenko
Lancaster University
Mateusz Jurczynski
Leiden
Floris Claassens
Leipzig
Agnes Radl
Lille 1
Florent Dewez
Thomas Helart
Ljubljana
Marjeta Kramar Fijavz (local coordinator)
Marko Kandić
Lodz University of Technology
Aleksandra Falkiewicz
London (King's College)
Tobias Hartung (local coordinator)
Niccolo` Salvatori
George Chkadua
Lublin University of Technology
Katarzyna Kwaśnik
Adam Gregosiewicz
Dominika Jasińska
Luxembourg
Somasundar Kannan
Marrakesh (Cadi Ayyad University)
El mustapha Ait Ben Hassi (local coordinator)
Lahcen Maniar (local coordinator)
Mohamed Fadili
Abdelmjid Khchine
Nadia Drisi
Mohamed El Azzouzi
Salem Nafiri
abdallah maichine
KHALIL Kamal
Thami Akrid
Mahmoud Baroun
Jamal Eddine Benyaich
Idriss BOUTAAYAMOU
Mohamed Anouar Gassous
Missouri
Yuri Latushkin (local coordinator)
Selim Sukhtaiev
Dilan Fernando
Munich (TU)
Matthias Lang
Nawabshah (Quaid-e-Awam University)
Muhammad Masoom Arain
Ali Raza Pirzada
Oujda (Faculté de Science)
heddad hicham
Oujda (Mohamed I University)
Mohammed Moussi
Abderrahim MEDBOUHI
Oxford
David Seifert
Paderborn
Cornelia Kaiser (local coordinator)
Raphael Gerlach
Rome (LUISS)
Mauro Rosestolato
Salento
Diego Pallara (local coordinator)
Elisabetta Mangino
Serena Coluccia
Simone Cito
Luciana Angiuli
Chiara Spina
Iacopo Paolo Longo
Gabriella Schirinzi
Antonio Leaci
Luigi Negro
Salerno
Cristian Tacelli (local coordinator)
Rosanna Manzo
Federica Gregorio
Clara Guadagni
Anna Canale
São Carlos (Federal University)
Jamil Abreu (local coordinator)
Pedro Tavares Paes Lopes
Flank Bezerra
Érika Capelato
Gustavo de Oliveira
São Paulo
Alberto Ramos
Setif
Aissa Aibeche (local coordinator)
Sallah Eddine Boutiah
Nasreddine Amroune
tebbani hossni
karima Laidoune
Shahid Beheshti Medical University
Maryam Vali
St. Petersburg (IEPhB)
Elena Golovneva
Stuttgart
James Kennedy (local coordinator)
André Hänel
Matthias Hofmann
Tobias Haas
Alissa Höltschl
Jan Köllner
Simon Barth
Robin Lang
Andreas Bitter
Bartosch Ruszkowski
Benedikt Michael Munz
Sydney
Daniel Daners (local coordinator)
Christopher Thornett
Joshua Ching
Ting-Ying Chang
Alexander Michael Stanojevic
Syracuse, NY
Sascha Gritzbach
Szczecin
Jaroslaw Wozniak (local coordinator)
Tehran (Kharazmi)
Hasan Shiri
Tehran (Shahed)
Sayed Hodjatollah Momeni-Masuleh (local coordinator)
Samaneh Khodayari Samghabadi
Mohammad Mousaabadian
Tehran (Tarbiat Modares University)
Alaeddin Malek (local coordinator)
Mohammad Ali Shabani
SeyedMorteza Hosseini
Ghasem Abbasi
Ghasem Abbasi
Tokyo
Yukihiko Nakata
Trento
Francesco Cordoni
Luciano Tubaro
Tübingen
Rainer Nagel (local coordinator)
Nikolai Edeko
Retha Heymann
Waed Dada
Martin Adler
Miriam Bombieri
Henrik Kreidler
Kari Küster
Marco Peruzzetto
Tunis El-Manar
Sami Mourou
Soumaya Belhaj Ali Mourou
Amor Drissi
Twente
Felix Schwenninger
Ulm
Manfred Sauter
Manuel Bernhard
Wolfgang Arendt
Attila Klimmek
Stephan Fackler
Marie-Luise Hein
Jochen Glueck
Marcel Kreuter
Michael Schelling
Adrian Spener
Marius Müller
UniSA
Jing Dong
University of Zaragoza
Luciano Abadias
Utrecht University
Bas Nieraeth
Versailles
Emiliano Bozzi
VNU University of Science
Trinh Viet Duoc
Voronezh State University
Anatolii Baskakov (local coordinator)
Dmitrii Poliakov
Alina Karpikova
Anastasiya Duplishcheva
Alexander Shcherbakov
Vladimir Didenko
Anna Ryzhkova
Egor Dikarev
Irina Trishina
Wuppertal
Birgit Jacob (local coordinator)
Balint Farkas
Robert Nabillin
Hafida Laasri
Björn Augner
Vincent Andrieu
Christian Wyss
Julia Kleinhans
Sebastian Möller
Xueran Wu
Sven-Ake Wegner
Jens Wintermayr
Xinjiang University
Geni Gupur
Zurich (ETH)
Angeliki Kamoutsi
Christian Beck